Schools
Update as at 1st November 2017

Over 8,500 children plus their teachers in almost 100 different school settings every term (six weeks), are attending one of M.A.S.T's school assemblies.

Schools we've visited include:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


MAST Schools Map
    A
  • Ambergate Primary - Michael
  • Ashover Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    B
  • Bakewell Infants and Juniors - Michael and James & Christine
  • Bamford Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Baslow Primary - Michael
  • Belper St Johns Infants and Juniors - Michael
  • Biggin Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Bonsall Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Bolsover Juniors - Ray & Beryl
  • Brassington Primary - Michael
  • Bradwell Infants and Juniors - Ray & Beryl
  • Bramley Vale Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    C
  • Carsington Primary - Michael
  • Castleton Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Chesterfield -
    • Ashgate Croft Special School - Primary, Intermediate 11-14, Seniors 15-19 - Michael
    • Brampton Infants and Juniors - Michael
    • Brimington Infants - Michael
    • Calow Primary - Michael and Ray & Beryl
    • Hasland Infants - Michael
    • Highfield Hall Infants and Juniors - Michael
    • Newbold Primary - Michael
    • Old Hall Juniors - Michael
    • Whitecoats Primary - Michael
  • Crich Juniors - James & Christine and Crich Carr Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Cromford Primary - Michael
  • Curbar Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Go to TopTop
    D
  • Darley Dale Churchtown - Michael and James & Christine and South Darley Primaries - James & Christine
  • Darley Dale Greenaway Infants - Ray & Beryl
  • Darley Dale Greenaway Juniors - Michael
  • Dove Holes Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    E
  • Earl Sterndale Primary - Michael, James & Christine and Ray & Beryl
  • Edale Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Elton Primary - Ray & Beryl and James & Christine
  • Eyam Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    G
  • Great Hucklow Primary - Ray & Beryl and James & Christine
  • Great Longstone Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Grindleford Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Go to TopTop
    H
  • Harpur Hill Primary - Michael
  • Hartington Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Hathersage Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Hope Primary - Michael and Ray & Beryl
  • Go to TopTop
    K
  • Kirk Ireton Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    L
  • Lea Primary - Michael
  • Litton Primary - Ray & Beryl and Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    M
  • Matlock -
    • All Saints Infants and Juniors - Michael and James & Christine
    • Castle View Primary - Michael and James & Christine
    • St Giles Primary - Michael and James & Christine
    • St Joseph's Primary - James & Christine
    • Highfields Secondary Yrs 7-11 - Michael, plus Christian Unions at Upper and Lower Sites - Michael.
  • Matlock Bath Primary - Michael
  • Mickley Infants and Nursery - Michael
  • Middleton Primary - Michael
  • Milford Primary - Michael
  • Monyash Primary - James & Christine and Ray & Beryl
  • Morton Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    N
  • Norbriggs Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    P
  • Peak Forest Primary - Michael and Ray & Beryl
  • Pilsley Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    R
  • Rowsley Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Go to TopTop
    S
  • Shuttlewood Juniors - Ray & Beryl
  • Stanton In Peak Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Stoney Middleton Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Stretton/Handley Primary - Michael and James & Christine
  • Go to TopTop
    T
  • Tansley Primary - Michael
  • Taddington/Priestcliffe Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Tideswell Primary - Ray & Beryl
  • Tibshelf Primary - Michael
  • Turnditch Primary - Michael
  • Tupton Primary - Michael and Ray & Beryl
  • Go to TopTop
    U
  • Unstone Infants and Nursery - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    W
  • Wessington Primary - Michael
  • Wirksworth - Antony Gell, Juniors and two Infants - Michael
  • Winster Primary - Michael
  • Woodthorpe Primary - Michael
  • Go to TopTop
    Y
  • Youlgrave Primary - James & Christine
  • Go to TopTop

 

School Clubs

Recently a number of churches have been seen increased interest in the keenest of children to learn about God. This has led to a number starting sunday schools and midweek childrens clubs.

While M.A.S.T takes no credit for this, it is all our Lord's work and we have been delighted to have been invited to take an active role in their formations.

If you have noticed this and would like some help with setting up a childrens club please contact either Michael or James.

Bible Explorers

Bible Explorers is an educational programme that is used exclusively in schools with years 5-6 children.

The story of the Old Testament is told in five, 1 hour lessons. We do this using story telling, drama and computer graphics.

The whole programme is interactive and through the five weeks we teach the children seventy seven words and hand actions that help them to remember the story line.

Genesis starts with Creation - Fall - Flood.

Bible Explorers gets children excited about the word of God, prompting one boy to pursuade his mother to go out and buy him his own Bible.

James Coates, our Bible Explorer presenter, has had extensive training from the owners and writers of the programme before becoming a presenter.

Go to TopTop
Home | Prayer & News | History | Trustees | Schools | Feedback | Gallery | Publications | Contact Us